Speaking of Life...

9.2.05

V-Day's coming

Oh boy Valentine's day is on the way and it's gonna suck. All my chums with the exception of a few are gonna get those singles club blues and I'll have to comfort them. But just to tell you all, I am not buying all of you chocolate. I'm too poor for that ;) No, you all get hugs!!!

And maybe some candy or something. Eh... if I'm not too lazy.

I have no idea what to get hairboy. Pablo suggests a Learn to Be Vegitarian kit. I don't think that would go over too well considering he loves to talk about the venison in his freezer...? I'll think of something but not just the regular chocolates. That is so cliche. And we all know how I despise cliches.

UGH! I'm watching American Idol and they are singing the same song over. and over. and over. and over. and over. and over. and over. I'm dying.

Gooooood news! The dryer is fixed, and my clothes are all dry again!

I want a mental health day. Today was one of the worst days ever. If you don't know why... well ask later and I might tell you. Don't exactly want to post it on the internet...
You know who you are that said that crap, and it really ticked me off. May I suggest getting a new life instead of constantly trying to piss me off and make me angry??? That may be a wise decision. I really hope you have the sense to can it because that was so uncalled for and totally gross.

I'm going to finish my loads of homework I have left so ciao dahlings :)
<3>

6 Comments:

  • I think u should get that for hairboy....but sumthin else too...u know cauz the vege.kit is just a joke ya know?...well u can always forget hairboy and by me a valentines present?..jk jk..i already have a valentine...kara..lol

    By Blogger Pablo, at 2/09/2005  

  • GUESS WHAT. SHAUN'S GONNA BE MY VALENTINE. but only if he wants to.

    By Blogger Emolee, at 2/10/2005  

  • OMG R U SERIOUS....i bet he won't..heh heh..so i'll be the only one left (besides jahnna) w/ out a valentine..wait
    i have kara...nvm..but still..a boy would be nice..oh well..better have a girl valenitne then nuttin..

    By Blogger Pablo, at 2/10/2005  

  • Actually.....u and shaun would make good valentine sweet hearts..awwwww

    By Blogger Pablo, at 2/10/2005  

  • I agree emily and shaun would look soo cute aaawwwwwwwwwww

    luv yall

    By Blogger Patsy Ann, at 2/14/2005  

  • HEY!! Why are you guys talking about me? Huh? Huh? Geez you can't do one thing in this town without everyone talking behind your back. Oh well i forgive you guys (in generall speaking not like-boys) Well emily i would've but i didn't know you wanted one. I sure would've liked one. eh oh well it's in the past

    By Anonymous Shaunny Depp, at 2/15/2005  

Yorum Gönder

<< Home