Speaking of Life...

1.2.05

???

Why am I here I have nothing to write about...

Oooh Ohh I'm getting my retainer tomorrow. HOW EXCITING IS THAT.
Yah I know y'all just got a heart attack. I shouldn't excite ya so much.

So far today I have been bored out of my mind. I took that Nation's Report Card test today and I was one unfortunate loser pinned with the SCIENCE section. EEEW. And to make it worse, I didn't know the answers to ANYTHING they asked because I haven't learned it yet. Example.

18) Use the diagram below to write two steps in the process of how the sandstone was created next to this body of water.


*here was a diagram of the water and the sandstone thing next to it and the earth under it*

ok my answer. I draw an arrow coming up from the earth saying
"The sandstone particles rise to the earth's surface after a long hibernation underground. Then once they have gotten to the top of the soil, the rivers run over them, making them wet. When the rivers disappear, the particles solidify."
Where's my sign... I need one.

Now my shoulder is like twitching or something. I gotta go. :-D

<3ciao>
Flolio

3 Comments:

  • HAHAHA i didn't have to take it..
    I WIN! but..how can you shoulder twitch...my eye can twitch.....but not my shoulder...hmm..i'll have to work on that one

    By Blogger Pablo, at 2/01/2005  

  • HAHA i didn't have to either. you guys suck!

    By Blogger Emolee, at 2/01/2005  

  • HAHA i didn't have to either. you guys suck!

    By Blogger Emolee, at 2/01/2005  

Yorum Gönder

<< Home